Listen to us now! Click the player.

Succubus Summoning

Welcome to the Halloween Blog Train!

Read Delia’s Tale of Halloween Anal Pegging!

Y’know that place in the woods where everyone says not to go there? I went there.

It was after work on Friday, and my buds were drinking some PBR, and talk turned to the women, as it always does. My pal Ricky, such an asshole, pointed out that if I was really desperate for some company, I could go out to the Hollow and call up a demon for a handjob. The guys all thought that was fucking hilarious, and I felt that little flame of anger get lit up all nice in my chest. My ex had just moved out, and that bitch left some books behind, about witches and shit, and one of those books had been right on top of the pile. “Succubus Summoning for Dummies”; so I laughed in Ricky’s face and told him I was gonna do it, so there.

It’s been just kinda known for a while that if you go to the woods, you might not come back all the way.

Succubus summoning 800 356 6169I think there used to be some kind of a hermit or something out there, or poachers, and they did creepy shit to scare people away. Maybe someone growing some green out in the forest and putting up those weird twig dolls. Anyhow, people liked to scare one another with made up stories about the forest. But me, a little drunk and a lot pissed, thought that if I was gonna try this succubus summoning thing, I might as well go where the ambiance was right. So I grabbed that book, and some more cans of PBR, and a candle, and went off to the deep dark woods in the middle of the night like a totally ignorant rube.

To be honest, I didn’t think it would work.

Everyone knows those books are full of crap. There’s no such thing as demons or devils or ghosts, and if you pray to Jesus you’ll be fine. Drawing some weird picture in the dirt and lighting a candle doesn’t do anything. Chanting words that kinda make your skin crawl, and then the wind’s just a coincidence, right? Even if the wind that blew up tossed my trucker cap up into the tree, but the candle didn’t blow out, I mean, wind does that. It happens. And the weird glowing fog, that’s just part of the forest, happens all the time, means nothing.

But the insanely hot woman that just walked out of the gloom, she’s not nothing.

Harper the succubus summoning 800 356 6169And when I say insanely hot, I mean, my pecker just about tried to leap out of my pants all on its own to go salute this supreme Goddess of a woman. Curves in all the right places, long dark hair, and eyes that were like those drowning pools or wishing pools or whatever. And this dress, I swear, all floating around her, and she just looked at me. I was so gone. So fucked. And I could feel all my willpower just draining out of me, leaving me empty and cold, and so willing to do anything she asked. Hell, anything she hinted to me about.

Hell. The succubus summoning must have worked, after all.

Because this being took me over with one look. I blinked, and next thing I knew I was in a big four poster bed, with these gauzy curtains. Naked as the day I was born, and a lot more turned on, with all these fluffy pillows and white feather beds, all piled up. And Her. I couldn’t tell you about the rest of the room, because there was only Her. Like my eyes didn’t want to look anywhere else. And She smiled at me, and I fell in love right then. She had not just my body, but my soul too, right then, and she hadn’t even laid a finger on me yet.

I don’t know what we did, that first night. I know I begged and cried. I know I promised things, and signed a bit of paper, and let her prick my finger and get some blood. I know I burned up and melted and reformed and was totally and completely Hers in every possible way. I know that who I was before went away, and all that was left was a devoted slave to Her every whim. That fucking book, man.

So now, every year on the anniversary of the Succubus Summoning ritual, I get to be free.

Absolutely free, my soul my own and everything. She gives it all back to me, lets me walk out free and clear. I could stay free, too. All I have to do is just not go back. Not go back to the woods, that creepy ass clearing, light that damn candle, and recite the words that I long ago memorized. I could be free. But see, right now, without Her in my heart and head, I’m empty. There is no meaning, no reason for life. I have no one to serve but my own whims, and those? Total shit. There’s no point to it all. How can I be free, have a soul, when everything that makes life worthwhile is with Her? When all I want is to serve Her again?

Like I said, I memorized the words long ago.

You can have the book. The ritual’s on page 169, really easy to follow, too. If you give in to Her temptation, and do the rite, I don’t even know if you’ll get the same Succubus as me or not. Maybe it’s a one on one relationship. Who the fuck knows. Thanks for the drink, I’m gonna go out now, back to the woods. It’s time. It’s our anniversary, and my Lady¬† is waiting. See you later.

harper succubus 800 356 6169

Continue your journey to Hell with Simone! She has a story about what happens to your ass in a cemetery: Read Cemetery Strap-on!

 

5 comments to Succubus Summoning

  • Pupslave

    There’s a lot of stories about b****mail or coercion of some kind when it comes to femdom, and while those are fun I feel like this gets at what submission really is. The succubus doesn’t need to ensnare or entrance anyone because the trance is there from birth. We kneel because we were born to submit and obey.

  • I know the secret of the Succubus.

    In the beginning Goddess created Lillith and Adam to serve at her pleasure. And she saw that all was good. But Loki, Goddess had cast him out for trying to top from the bottom, so Loki created Eve as a trick.

    Eve seduced Adam, and they plotted to take over the world.

    The succubus, they are the offspring of Adam and Lilith before the deception took place. Adam was created to serve Lilith and so the life force of the succubus depends upon the worship of the Sons of Adam, as things should be.

    But Adam and Eve in their jealousy of the Succubus, the beloved of Goddess, taught that it was wrong for Sons of Adam to worship the Daughters of Lilith, and invented organized religion to trick the sons of Adam into believing them. The patriarchy was established through the falsehood of organized religion to reinforce the lie when science cast doubt on what religion taught.

    But for sons of Adam, and even for daughters of Eve for they are daughters of Adam, who see past the deception and lies of Adam and Eve, they can find fulfillment and serve their true purpose when the find a Daughter of Lilith – the Succubus – and kneel before her in worship.

    This is the way of the future, the return to our roots before the sin of Adam and Eve corrupted what was perfect.

    The more we worship them, the greater the strength grows, and we shall have peace at the feet of our rightful rulers.

    (okay I need to work on that a bit, but you get the concept…)

  • My Gods, why are you not writing full length novels woman??!! That was incredible! Wuf Woo!

  • D

    First, anyone who drinks Pabst Blue Ribbon deserves… and was this your ex?LOL… after that to be “so fucked” and “feel all my willpower just draining out of me”… yep! I am trying to remember? Who has that affect on me?… well if I figure it out I’ll let you know ; )

  • fistagamous

    I was all excited to read this, but I easily became distracted by all of the unfortunate consumption of PBR.

    Nevertheless, I was able to soon re-submit myself to the rhythms of the story thanks to Ms. Harper’s deviant imagination and her talented writing skills.

Leave a Reply

 

 

 

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>